Jennifer Saunders

Follow
Jennifer Saunders

Born

7/6/1958, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Jennifer Jane Saunders

Gender

Female
  • Jennifer Saunders as Caroline Martin in ...
  • The cast of Jam and Jerusalem for series...
  • Jennifer Saunders arrives at the Royal F...
9.7
User Rating
75 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1958 in Sleaford, Lincolnshire, into an RAF family, Jennifer Saunders originally trained to be a teacher at London's Central School of Speech and Drama. It was here that she met and, later, forged a friendship with Dawn French. They later shared a flat together and towards…more

Credits