Jennifer Tilly

Follow
Jennifer Tilly

Born

9/16/1958, Harbor City, California, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer E Chan

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jennifer received an Academy Award nomination and an American Comedy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress for her role as Olive in Bullets Over Broadway. Her portrayal of Samantha Cole in Universal's Liar Liar, the third-highest grossing theatrical release of 1997, earned her another American Comedy Award nomination…more

Credits