Jennifer Tung

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/3/1973 , Alameda, California, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer K. Tung

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jennifer Tung was crowned Miss Chinatown USA at age 17. She was discovered at the gym by a talent manager and encouraged to audition for a Casting Director, which led to her landing her first job for the FOX series "The Masked Rider" as a series regular. Jennifer has always had a nitch for acting. Since then has appeared in TV shows such as "Charmed", "King of Queens", "The Pretender", and "Angel". And also starring in MOW's such as "The President's Man", and its sequel "Ground Zero".