Jenny Jones

Follow
Jenny Jones

Born

6/7/1946, Bethlehem, Palestine (now Israel)

Birth Name

Janina Stranski

Gender

Female
5.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although dabbling in several careers, Jenny became officially known for hosting her own self-titled talk show entitled Jenny Jones from 1991 till 2003. After the cancellation of Jenny Jones, Jenny became heavily involved in various charities such as funding her own scholarship program for disadvantaged students and funding…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less