Jenny Lewis

Follow
Jenny Lewis

Born

1/8/1976, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Diane Lewis

Gender

Female
6.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jenny Lewis got her start acting in the early 80's in a Kellogg's Corn Pops commercial and a Toys "R" Us spot that aired nationally. In 1999, she formed the indie rock band Rilo Kiley along with her friends Pierre De Reeder, Blake Sennett and Dave Rock. She…more

Credits