Jenny Lewis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/8/1976 , Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Diane Lewis

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jenny Lewis got her start acting in the early 80's in a Kellogg's Corn Pops commercial and a Toys "R" Us spot that aired nationally. In 1999, she formed the indie rock band Rilo Kiley along with her friends Pierre De Reeder, Blake Sennett and Dave Rock. She also provided background vocals for Give Up, the debut album of The Postal Service. She is currently supposed to release a solo album accompanied by The Watson Twins on the Team Love record label.
More
Less