Jensen Ackles

Follow
Jensen Ackles

Born

3/1/1978, Richardson, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Jensen Ross Ackles

Gender

Male
  • Jensen Ackles on Supernatural from \
  • Jensen Ackles and Dagan Nish on Supernat...
  • Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles on Sup...
  • Jensen Ackles as Dean on Supernatural.
9.0
User Rating
3,226 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jensen was born in Dallas, Texas. His father Alan Ackles was an actor in the Dallas area, so he was exposed to the entertainment industry at a young age. When he was a sophomore in high school, a friend asked him to come along to a local acting…more

Credits