Jere Burns

Follow
Jere Burns

Born

10/15/1954, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Jerald Eugene Burns

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jere Burns II
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
An actor with a track-record for playing callous slime, Jere (pronounced "Jerry") Burns has played many people you'd like to see on milk cartons. One critic described him as a actor "with all the subelty of Godzilla destroying Tokyo." Mostly playing smug, smarmy and sarcastic sleazeballs, boorish lotharios…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jere Burns yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW