Jeremy Brandt

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/25/1972 , Torrance, CA

Birth Name

Jeremy Evan Brandt

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jeremy was born and raised in Southern California, a beach boy and a surfer. After graduating from UCLA with a degree in economics and a national volleyball championship, he took the next year off to enjoy a winter on the slopes as a snowboard instructor in Colorado. Next came flight school in Arizona, which eventually led him to flying the Airbus coast to coast with United Airlines. His career made a turn in 2003 when United was forced to make financial cutbacks to compete in the ever-changing airline industry. So he decided to follow one of his childhood dreams and got himself a Hollywood agent. Since then, he has taken the commercial world by storm and is beginning to make an impact in television and film as well.