Jeremy Brett

Follow
Jeremy Brett

Born

11/3/1933, Berkswell Grange, Warwickshire, England, UK

Died

9/12/1995

Birth Name

Peter Jeremy William Huggins

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was a big hit as Freddie Eynsford-Hill opposite Audrey Hepburn in the 1964 film version of My Fair Lady, and he had a 40-year long career on stage and screen. But Brett is best known for his uncanny portrayal of the master detective Sherlock Holmes in several…more

Credits