Jeremy Davies

Follow
Jeremy Davies

Born

10/8/1969, Traverse City, Michigan

Birth Name

Jeremy Davies Boring

Gender

Male
  • Jeremy Davis behind the scenes of Lost.
  • Jeremy Davies as Daniel Faraday in Lost.
  • Jeremy Davies as Daniel Faraday in Lost.
9.0
User Rating
155 votes

Biography

EDIT
Davies was born as Jeremy Boring in Traverse City, Michigan. He's the son of children's author Mel Boring and is the second of four children. He moved to Kansas with his mother after his parents divorced. After his mother's death in the mid 1970's, he went to live…more

Credits