Jeremy Irons

Follow
Jeremy Irons

Born

9/19/1948, Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK

Birth Name

Jeremy John Irons

Gender

Male

Also Known As

King
  • Francois Arnaud as Cesare Borgia, Hollid...
  • Joanne Whalley as Vanozza dei Cattanei, ...
  • Jeremy Irons as Rodrigo Borgia and Lotte...
  • Jeremy Irons as Rodrigo Borgia on The Bo...
9.5
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeremy Irons was born in 1948 in Cowes. He attended Sherborne School in Dorset until 1966. After leaving school, Jeremy Irons worked various jobs as a street musician,assistant stage manager, house-cleaner, busker (singing and playing guitar outside movie theaters), and gardener. He then trained for an acting career…more

Credits