Jeremy Jordan (II)

Follow
Jeremy Jordan (II)

Born

11/20/1984, Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Jeremy Michael Jordan

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeremy Jordan was born in Texas and grew up performing in his local choir. Bitten with the acting bug at a young age, he got a Bachelor of Fine Arts from Ithaca College (Ithaca, New York) and moved to New York City. His first Broadway show was Rock of Ages in 2009.

more

Credits