Jeremy Licht

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/4/1971 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Jeremy Adam Licht

Gender

Male

Biography:

Although many know him from "The Hogan Family/Valerie's Family" Jeremy has a pretty stable filmography. I would say the second place people know him is from the "Twilight Zone" movie where he played Anthony in segment 3, the boy who lived in a cartoon world. For more information on the other various roles check out his credits page. While he was on "The Hogan Family" Jeremy became interested in investments and started looking outside the entertainment industry. After his graduation from USC, he concentrated on his own business JL Capital Management which is still alive in Southern California today and is going well! I recently finished his business website and you can view that at www.jlcapitalmanagement.com