Jeremy Lin

Follow
Jeremy Lin

Born

8/23/1988, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Jeremy Shu-How Lin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Linsanity, Jeremy Shu-How Lin
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

In 2012 the world was swept by "Linsanity" as benchwarmer Jeremy Lin, an Asian-American player from Harvard, helped the struggling New York Knicks win 7 straight games. Lin also played for the Golden State Warriors and two NBA D-League teams.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jeremy Lin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW