Jeremy Northam

Follow
Jeremy Northam

Born

12/1/1961, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Jeremy Philip Northam

Gender

Male
  • Jeremy Northam stars as Dr. Matthew Proc...
  • Dr. C (Mike Vogel) and Dr. Proctor (Jere...
6.6
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeremy Northam was born on December 1, 1961 in Cambridge, England to John and Rachel Northam, who were both university professors. The Northam family relocated to Bristol, England in 1972, where Jeremy attended Bristol Grammar School. He graduated from Bedford College, University of London in 1984, earning a…more

Credits