Jeremy Paxman

Follow
Jeremy Paxman

Born

5/11/1950, Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Jeremy Dixon Paxman

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT


A Yorkshireman by birth, Jeremy Paxman is the son of Arthur Keith Paxman and Joan McKay Dixon. He has a brother, Timothy Paxman, who is in the diplomatic service and is currently deputy Head of Mission at the British Embassy in Paris.

Jeremy was brought up in Worcestershire,…more

Credits