Jeremy Piven

Follow
Jeremy Piven

Born

7/26/1965, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jeremy Samuel Piven

Gender

Male
  • Jeremy Piven on Entourage from \
  • Jerry Ferrara, Jeremy Piven, Adrian Gren...
  • Jerry Ferrara, Jeremy Piven, Adrian Gren...
  • Jerry Ferrara, Jeremy Piven, Adrian Gren...
8.8
User Rating
395 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in New York city, Jeremy Piven was raised in Evanston, IL., the location of his parents (Joyce and Byrne Piven) theater school (the Piven Theatre Workshop). Piven is an alumnus of his parents theater school and is a longtime friend of fellow alumnus John Cusack.

Jeremy…more

Credits