Jeremy Roenick

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/17/1970 , Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Jeremy Shaffer Roenick

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jeremy and his wife Tracy have a son named Brett, and a daughter named Brandi.

He played on the United States ice hockey teams in the 1998 and 2002 Winter Olympics; the 1991 Canada Cup; and the 1996 World Cup of Hockey.
Jeremy started his professional hockey career with the Chicago Blackhawks, and currently plays for the Philadelphia Flyers.