Jeremy Sumpter

Follow
Jeremy Sumpter

Born

2/5/1989, Monterey, California, United States

Birth Name

Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
82 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeremy was born in northern California but grew up in a small town in Kentucky where his family had moved when he was very young. When he was eleven, Jeremy entered a talent competition, winning numerous awards. He signed with a personal manager and moved to Los Angeles…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less