Jeri Ryan

Follow
Jeri Ryan

Born

2/22/1968, Munich, Germany

Birth Name

Jeri Lynn Zimmermann

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jeri Lynn, Jeri-Lynn Ryan, Jeri Lynn Ryan
  • Jeri Ryan on Body of Proof Season 3.
  • Jeri Ryan on Body of Proof season 2.
  • Jeri Ryan as Dr. Kate Murphey on Body of...
  • Jeri Ryan as Dr. Kate Murphy on Body of ...
9.2
User Rating
298 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeri Ryan was born Jeri Lynn Zimmermann on February 22, 1968. She was born in Munich, Germany and raised on military bases. She attended Northwestern University earning a Bachelor of Arts Degree in Theater. While in college, she won the Miss Northwestern Alpha Delta Phi Pageant in 1989.…more

Credits