Jeri Ryan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/22/1968 , Munich, Germany

Birth Name

Jeri Lynn Zimmermann

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jeri Ryan was born Jeri Lynn Zimmermann on February 22, 1968. She was born in Munich, Germany and raised on military bases. She attended Northwestern University earning a Bachelor of Arts Degree in Theater. While in college, she won the Miss Northwestern Alpha Delta Phi Pageant in 1989. In 1990 she won the Miss Illinois Pageant and went on to place third runner-up in the 1990 Miss America Pageant. Along with a brief modeling career, she had her first guest-starring role in 1991 on the series "Who's The Boss?" She joined the cast of "Dark Skies" for its final season. Her most famous role is that of Seven of Nine in "Star Trek: Voyager". Jeri is 5'8" tall. She lives in Los Angeles, California with her husband, Christophe and two children.
More
Less