Jermaine Dupri

Follow
Jermaine Dupri

Born

9/23/1972, Atlanta, Georgia

Birth Name

Jermaine Dupri Mauldin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jermaine D. Mauldin, JD
8.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Asheville, North Carolina and raised in Atlanta, Georgia, Jermaine Dupri, also knows as JD, is one of the most successful record producer and rapper of the 21st century. He has worked with numerous artists such as Usher, Mariah Carey, Jay-Z and Bow Wow. His father being…more

Credits