Jermaine Jackson

Follow
Jermaine Jackson

Born

12/11/1954, Gary, Indiana

Birth Name

Jermaine LaJaune Jackson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Muhammad Abdul Aziz
6.3
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jermaine was the fourth child to be born to Joe and Kathrine Jackson. In the Jackson 5 he played the Bass guitar and lead vocals until 1967 when he shared vocals with brother Michael. Following the Jackson 5 success like his brother Michael he also released a series…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW