Jerome Hines

Follow
Jerome Hines

Born

11/8/1921, Hollywood, California

Died

2/4/2003

Birth Name

Jerome Albert Link Heinz

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerome Hines had a rich deep basso singing voice. Surprisingly enough he was dropped from his high school glee club because he couldn't carry a note! He took voice lessons while attending the University of California. Jerome made his operatic debut in 1941 at the San Francisco Opera…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes