Jerry Blavat

Follow
Jerry Blavat

Born

7/3/1940, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Gerald Joseph Blavat

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Geator with the Heater
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicknamed "The Geator with the Heater." One of the original dancers on Bob Horn's "Bandstand" before Dick Clark took it over as a national show, Jerry managed the group Danny & the Juniors in the 1950s and then was a radio talk show host who literally became an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW