Jerry Bruckheimer

Follow
Jerry Bruckheimer

Born

9/21/1945, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Jerome Bruckheimer

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1945 in Detroit, Michigan, the only child of German immigrants, Jerry Bruckheimer has become one of the most prolific producers in television and movie entertainment. After graduating from the University of Arizona in 1967, he worked in advertising before deciding on a degree in entertainment. Jerry…more

Credits