Jerry Cantrell

Follow
Jerry Cantrell

Born

3/18/1966, Tacoma, Washington

Birth Name

Jerry Fulton Cantrell Jr.

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Cantrell is the lead guitarist and back up vocalist for the alternative metal band Alice In Chains. He has also released two solo albums during the time Alice In Chains were on hiatus.

Jerry grew up in Seattle, and started his music career playing in local…more

Credits