Jerry Davis

Follow
Jerry Davis

Born

9/26/1917, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jerome L. Davis
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
This Jerry Davis guide is for the writer who went on to become a well-known producer, executive producer and occasional director (1948-1985). He had no acting credits. For the actor who worked in the 1960's, please see this Jerry Davis (III).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jerry Davis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW