Jerry Douglas

Follow
Jerry Douglas

Born

11/12/1932, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gerald Rubenstein

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in Chelsea, Massachusetts, Jerry Douglas joined the cast of The Young and the Restless in March 1982. Jerry attended Brandeis University on a football scholarship, where he graduated with a BS degree in Economics. Upon graduating from college, Jerry studied acting - and it paid…more

Credits