Jerry Hardin

Follow
Jerry Hardin

Born

11/20/1929, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jerry Hardi, Jerry Harden
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born within earshot of Dallas, Texas, Jerry Hardin showed an early knack for the performing arts with a school acting and speaking career. He won a scholarship to Southwestern University in Georgetown, Texas, before later gaining a Fulbright scholarship; he then studied at the Royal Academy for Dramatic…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jerry Hardin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less