Jerry Juhl

Follow
Jerry Juhl

Born

7/27/1938, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Died

9/26/2005

Birth Name

Jerome Ravn Juhl

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Juhl was a head writer for the Muppet show and he wrote all of the Muppet Movies until "Muppets from Space." He almost knew the Muppets as well as Jim Henson did.

Credits