Jerry Lawler

Follow
Jerry Lawler

Born

11/29/1949, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Jerry O'Neil Lawler

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Masked Man #1, The King, Hawaiian Flash, King of Memphis, Jerry 'The King' Lawler
8.3
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
He held the USWA title more than any other wrestlers that was in that company. He appeared in the movie Man On The Moon in 1999 with actor Jim Carey, His son, Brian Christopher Lawler wrestled in the WWE under the name of Grandmaster Sexay. He is a…more

Credits