Jerry Lawler

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/29/1949 , Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Jerry O'Neil Lawler

Gender

Male

Biography:

He held the USWA title more than any other wrestlers that was in that company.
He appeared in the movie Man On The Moon in 1999 with actor Jim Carey, His son, Brian Christopher Lawler wrestled in the WWE under the name of Grandmaster Sexay. He is a HUGE Cleveland Indians and Cleveland Browns fan, and he collects all the Coca Cola Memoriabilia as he can get. He is also Cousin of fellow wrestler Roy Wayne Farris aka "The Honky Tonk Man.
More
Less