Jerry Lewis

Follow
Jerry Lewis

Born

3/16/1926, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

8/20/2017

Birth Name

Jerome Levitch

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jerry Lewis (born March 16, 1926) has an entertainment career spanning over 60 years from his early nightclub performances to acting, directing and starring in his own films. His trademark was a goofy, loose-limbed and often-simpleminded hero with a heart of gold. Born in Newark, New Jersey to…more

Credits