Jerry Livingston

Follow
Jerry Livingston

Born

3/25/1909, Denver, Colorado, USA

Died

7/1/1987

Birth Name

Jerry Levinson

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Livingston was an Academy Award-nominated songwriter who wrote songs and themes for numerous films and television series - including 77 Sunset Strip, Hawaiian Eye and Surfside 6. In 1981, he was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame.

Credits