Jerry O'Connell

Follow
Jerry O'Connell

Born

2/17/1974, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jeremiah O'Connell

Gender

Male
  • Charity Wakefield, Eddie Izzard, Mason C...
  • Jurnee Smollett, Jim Belushi, Tanya Fisc...
  • Jurnee Smollett, Jim Belushi, Tanya Fisc...
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
237 votes

Biography

EDIT

Living, muscular proof that ugly ducklings can indeed turn into swans, Jerry O'Connell first became known to film audiences as "that fat kid from Stand By Me," when he starred in the 1986 film at the age of eleven. Several years and many lost pounds later, he emerged…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less