Jerry Orbach

Follow
Jerry Orbach

Born

10/20/1935, New York City, New York, USA

Died

12/28/2004

Birth Name

Jerome Bernard Orbach

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
147 votes

Biography

EDIT
On Broadway, Orbach starred in hit musicals including "Carnival," "Promises, Promises" (for which he won a Tony Award), "Chicago" and "42nd Street."

Earlier, he was in the original cast of the off-off-Broadway hit "The Fantasticks," playing the narrator. The show went on to run for more than…more

Credits