Jerry Paris

Follow
Jerry Paris

Born

7/25/1925, San Francisco, CA

Died

3/31/1986

Birth Name

William Gerald Paris

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jerry Parris
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Paris began his entertainment career on Broadway, where he appeared in plays such as Anna Christie and Medea. He also appeared in numerous films, including The Caine Mutiny, The Wild One, and Marty.

In addition to appearing as dentist Jerry Helper in The Dick Van Dyke Show,

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jerry Paris yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW