Jerry Rice

Follow
Jerry Rice

Born

10/13/1962, Starkville, MS, USA

Birth Name

Jerry Lee Rice

Gender

Male
4.2
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Rice is best-known for his career as a pro-football player. Though he is now retired, he is making a "comeback" of sorts, starring in season two of the popular series, "Dancing With the Stars." Jerry was drafted 16th overall in the 1985 NFL Draft by the San…more

Credits