Jerry Seinfeld

Follow
Jerry Seinfeld

Born

4/29/1954, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Birth Name

Jerome Seinfeld

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jerome Allen Seinfeld, Little Jerry
  • Jerry Seinfeld
9.4
User Rating
382 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Seinfeld was born on April 29, 1954 in Brooklyn, NY. He developed an interest in standup comedy after a few stints in college productions. He bounced around clubs doing standup until his television debut came in 1976, on a Rodney Dangerfield HBO Special. However, it was after…more

Credits