Jerry Sloan

Follow
Jerry Sloan

Born

3/28/1942, McLeansboro, Illinois

Birth Name

Gerald Eugene Sloan

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jerry Sloan is a legendary basketball coach who was on the sidelines for the Utah Jazz from 1988-2011. He also played in the NBA for 11 years with the Baltimore Bullets and the Chicago Bulls.