Jerry Springer

Follow
Jerry Springer

Born

2/13/1944, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Gerald Norman Springer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gerald Norman Springer
  • The cast from The Springer Hustle.
  • Jerry Springer from The Springer Hustle.
7.0
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Springer attended Northwestern University School of Law. He was an aide to US Senator Robert F. Kennedy, and he went on to become the mayor of Cincinnati. Then he decided to start giving back to the world, and created his long-running daytime talk show, 'The Jerry Springer…more

Credits