Jerry Trainor

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/21/1977 , San Diego, California

Birth Name

Gerald William Trainor

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in San Diego, California, Trainor was in the University of San Diego High School's drama program. He first appeared in MTV's series Undressed. He was known to play Crazy Steve on Drake and Josh. He also plays recurring characters in Law & Order, Angel, and Malcolm in the Middle. He plays a major role in iCarly as Carly's older brother, Spencer.
More
Less