Jerry Vale

Follow
Jerry Vale

Born

7/8/1932, Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Gennaro Luigi Vitaliano

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jerry Vale was one of a long list of Italian singers who made it big in the 1950's. He got his star singing in nightclubs with the Jen Ray Trio and the Matty Marin Quintet. Guy Mitchell was impressed with Jerry and got him an audition with Columbia…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jerry Vale yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW