Jerry verDorn

Follow
Jerry verDorn

Born

11/23/1949, Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jerry Ver Dorn
7.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jerry verDorn is best known for playing the role of "Ross Marler" on the CBS soap opera Guiding Light, where he was the longest running cast member of the show since Charita Bauer, having continuously played the character from 1979 to 2005.

Jerry is married and has two sons.

Credits