Jerry West

Follow
Jerry West

Born

5/28/1938, Chelyan, WV

Birth Name

Jerry Alan West

Gender

Also Known As

Mr. Clutch, The Logo
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
In the National Basketball Association's splendid history, you'd be hard pressed to find a better pure shooter than Jerry Alan West. When the game was on the line, West's Los Angeles Laker teammates always found a way to get the ball to "Mr. Clutch." His cool, calm, collected…more

Credits