Jess Margera

Follow
Jess Margera

Born

8/28/1978, West Chester, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Jesse Phillip Margera

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jesse(Jess) Margera was born on August 28, 1978. He is, of course, the brother of pro skateboarder Bam Margera. While he may not be pro skater, he is a rock musician. He plays drums for the band Camp Kill Yourself, or CKY for short. Jess and CKY also…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes