Jess Margera

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/28/1978 , West Chester, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Jesse Phillip Margera

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jesse(Jess) Margera was born on August 28, 1978. He is, of course, the brother of pro skateboarder Bam Margera. While he may not be pro skater, he is a rock musician. He plays drums for the band Camp Kill Yourself, or CKY for short. Jess and CKY also makes skateboard videos(with other nasty situations in it) thats features some pro skaters with, of course, Bam Margera.