Jesse Eisenberg

Follow
Jesse Eisenberg

Born

10/5/1983, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jesse Eisenberg's first big role in acting was on the short-lived TV series Get Real which also featured two other unknown actors at the time: Anne Hathaway and Eric Christian Olsen. Eisenberg was nominated for an Academy Award for his role in The Social Network.

Credits